Playoff Schedule & Results (Stoney Creek Girls Hockey Association)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
HL - U22 White #3462
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20242:30 PMFlamborough BlackBeverly Arena
7Feb 16 20248:00 PMFlamborough BlackHarry Howell Arena
3Feb 21 20247:45 PMPort Colborne BlueGateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
1Mar 08 20248:00 PMPort Colborne BlueRosedale Arena
5Mar 16 20244:00 PMPort Colborne BlueVale Health & Wellness Centre
2Mar 22 20248:15 PMFlamborough BlackGateway Arena #4 (Black)
HL - U13 White #3442
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
1Feb 24 20242:15 PMSt. Catherines RedSeymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
5Feb 28 20247:00 PMU13 Green #3441Stoney Creek Arena
15Mar 06 20247:00 PMU13 Green #3441Stoney Creek Arena
9Mar 08 20247:30 PMAncaster Sky BlueMorgan Firestone Arena
14Mar 19 20246:30 PMAncaster Sky BlueGateway Arena #4 (Black)
13Mar 26 20247:30 PMU13 Black #3440Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Rep - U11 AA #3403
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 07 20246:30 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersValley Park Arena
Mar 09 20242:15 PMCambridge RoadrunnersGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Mar 02 20241:15 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersCanada Games Park / Walker Sports and Abilities Centre
Mar 01 20248:15 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Rep - U11 A #3404
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20246:15 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Feb 25 20241:15 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
Feb 26 20246:15 PMEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Feb 28 20247:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Mar 01 20247:15 PMMississauga HurricanesGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Mar 03 20243:15 PMNorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters SportsPlex
Mar 05 20247:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre
Mar 07 20248:00 PMMississauga HurricanesTomken Twin Arena
Rep - U11 BB #3409
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20247:00 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Mar 01 20246:15 PMFlamborough FalconsGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Mar 04 20247:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
HL - U18 Green #3459
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
18Mar 06 20249:00 PMAncaster MaroonSpring Valley Arena
12Mar 08 20247:00 PMAncaster BlueRosedale Arena
9Mar 20 20247:15 PMU18 Black #3461Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
10Mar 27 20248:00 PMSt. Catherines BlueStoney Creek Arena
HL - U18 White #3460
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
16Feb 28 20249:00 PMAncaster MaroonSpring Valley Arena
7Mar 05 20247:00 PMU18 Black #3461Mohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
1Mar 08 20246:00 PMAncaster MaroonRosedale Arena
4Mar 26 20246:00 PMSt. Catherines BlueSeymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
HPP - U13 AA #3408
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202412:15 PMMississauga HurricanesGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Feb 26 20246:30 PMOakville HornetsOakville Arena / Trafalgar Park
Feb 29 20246:00 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway Recreation Centre
Mar 01 20246:00 PMBurlington BarracudasGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 05 20247:30 PMMississauga HurricanesMississauga Valley Arena
Mar 09 20243:00 PMOakville HornetsGateway Arena #2 (Red)
HL - U18 Black #3461
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
17Feb 24 20242:00 PMAncaster MaroonSpring Valley Arena
14Mar 02 20244:00 PMAncaster BlueSpring Valley Arena
7Mar 05 20247:00 PMU18 White #3460Mohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
9Mar 20 20247:15 PMU18 Green #3459Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
8Apr 02 20247:30 PMSt. Catherines BlueGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Super SundayApr 07 202412:00 PMTBD .Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
HPP - U13 A #3407
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20241:00 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Feb 29 20247:00 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersBill Burgoyne Memorial Arena
Mar 05 20246:30 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway Recreation Centre
Mar 08 20246:00 PMOakville HornetsGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 09 202411:30 AMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Centre
Mar 10 20241:30 PMBurlington BarracudasGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Rep - U13 BB #3406
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20247:15 PMNiagara RapidsGateway Arena #4 (Black)
1076087Mar 02 202410:15 AMHaldimand RivercatsGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Mar 03 20244:00 PMAyr RocketsAyr Farmers Mutual Insurance Company Arena
Mar 05 20246:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre
Mar 06 20247:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Mar 08 20246:15 PMAyr RocketsGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Mar 10 202412:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Centre
HPP - U15 AA #3410
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20248:00 PMEtobicoke DolphinsGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Feb 29 20247:00 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arena
Mar 03 202412:30 PMHamilton HawksGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 10 20245:30 PMEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Mar 02 20241:00 PMHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
Mar 08 20247:00 PMHamilton HawksGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 09 20242:15 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersCanada Games Park / Walker Sports and Abilities Centre
HL - U15 White #3450
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
11Feb 15 20247:30 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre
5Feb 23 20247:15 PMHaldimand RivercatsGateway Arena #4 (Black)
7Feb 24 20246:00 PMSt. Catherines BlueBill Burgoyne Memorial Arena
1Feb 28 20248:00 PMU15 Black #3451Stoney Creek Arena
4Mar 20 20248:00 PMSt. Catherines BlueStoney Creek Arena
6Mar 27 20247:00 PMU15 Black #3451Stoney Creek Arena
HPP - U15 A #3411
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20248:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsCayuga Memorial Arena
Mar 01 20247:00 PMMississauga HurricanesRosedale Arena
Mar 03 20245:00 PMOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Mar 06 20248:00 PMOakville HornetsGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 07 20247:00 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway Recreation Centre
Mar 09 20241:30 PMBurlington BarracudasGateway Arena #2 (Red)
Mar 10 20242:00 PMMississauga HurricanesIceland Sports Complex
Rep - U15 BB #3412
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20246:00 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway Recreation Centre
Mar 02 202412:00 PMAmherst Knights Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 03 20243:15 PMAmherst Knights Gale Centre
Mar 07 20247:00 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arena
Mar 08 20248:15 PMOakville HornetsGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Mar 10 202412:30 PMBurlington BarracudasGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
HL - U15 Black #3451
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
9Feb 25 202412:15 PMSt. Catherines BlueSeymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
1Feb 28 20248:00 PMU15 White #3450Stoney Creek Arena
2Mar 05 20247:30 PMSt. Catherines BlueGateway Arena #4 (Black)
3Mar 06 20248:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsStoney Creek Arena
6Mar 27 20247:00 PMU15 White #3450Stoney Creek Arena
Rep - U15 B #3413
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20241:30 PMOakville HornetsGateway Arena #2 (Red)
Feb 26 20247:45 PMAncaster AvalancheMohawk 4 Ice (Red :45)
Feb 28 20249:00 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Feb 29 20247:15 PMNorfolk HericanesGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 01 20247:30 PMOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Mar 02 202411:15 AMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Mar 05 20247:00 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
Mar 09 20246:00 PMNorfolk HericanesPort Dover Arena
HPP - U18 AA #3418
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20242:00 PMBurlington BarracudasGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Feb 27 20249:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Feb 29 20247:30 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
Mar 02 20242:00 PMNorth Halton TwistersGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 03 20241:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Centre
Mar 07 20248:15 PMNiagara RapidsGale Centre
Mar 08 20248:30 PMHamilton HawksGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 10 20242:30 PMOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arena
HL - U13 Black #3440
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
12Feb 21 20248:00 PMSt. Catherines RedStoney Creek Arena
2Mar 02 20242:15 PMSt. Catherines RedSeymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
10Mar 05 20246:30 PMAncaster Sky BlueGateway Arena #4 (Black)
11Mar 08 20247:15 PMU13 Green #3441Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
6Mar 23 202411:15 AMU13 Green #3441Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
13Mar 26 20247:30 PMU13 White #3442Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
HPP - U18 A #3415
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20248:15 PMHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
Feb 25 20243:45 PMSt. Catharines Brock Jr. BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
Mar 06 20248:30 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Mar 09 20244:00 PMAncaster AvalancheGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
HL - U13 Green #3441
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
7Feb 24 20244:00 PMAncaster Sky BlueSpring Valley Arena
5Feb 28 20247:00 PMU13 White #3442Stoney Creek Arena
15Mar 06 20247:00 PMU13 White #3442Stoney Creek Arena
11Mar 08 20247:15 PMU13 Black #3440Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
4Mar 19 20247:30 PMSt Catherines Red RedGateway Arena #4 (Black)
6Mar 23 202411:15 AMU13 Black #3440Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Rep - U18 BB #3416 Norm
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 04 202410:15 AMOrillia HawksCarling Arena
Feb 12 20248:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsCayuga Memorial Arena
Feb 20 20249:00 PMBurlington BarracudasMainway Recreation Centre
Feb 22 20247:00 PMNorfolk HericanesTalbot Gardens
Feb 24 20241:45 PMBurlington BarracudasGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Feb 29 20249:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Mar 02 20247:45 PMNorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters SportsPlex
Mar 03 202412:00 PMHamilton HawksInch Park Arena
Mar 05 20248:00 PMNorfolk HericanesMohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
Mar 06 20247:00 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Mar 09 20242:30 PMNorth Halton TwistersGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Rep - U18 BB #3421 Adam
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202412:00 PMAncaster AvalancheGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 02 20243:00 PMHamilton HawksGateway Arena #2 (Red)
Mar 05 20249:00 PMHaldimand RivercatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre
Feb 28 20246:30 PMAncaster AvalancheGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 03 20247:00 PMAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Arena
Mar 04 20248:00 PMOakville HornetsRiver Oaks
Mar 07 20246:45 PMNiagara RapidsGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 09 202412:00 PMOakville HornetsGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Rep - U18 B #3414
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20248:15 PMNorth Halton TwistersGateway Arena #4 (Black)
Feb 26 20247:00 PMOakville HornetsRiver Oaks
Feb 27 20247:00 PMNorfolk HericanesMohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
Mar 01 20247:15 PMNorth Halton TwistersSherwood Community Centre
Mar 02 20241:00 PMFlamborough FalconsGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
Mar 03 20244:30 PMNorfolk HericanesTalbot Gardens
Mar 04 20248:00 PMNorfolk HericanesTalbot Gardens
Mar 09 20241:30 PMHamilton HawksGateway Arena #1 (Blue)
HL - U11 Gold #3430
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
9Feb 21 20246:00 PMFlamborough WhiteStoney Creek Arena
4Feb 28 20246:00 PMU11 Black #3431Stoney Creek Arena
2Mar 06 20247:00 PMFlamborough WhiteJ.L. Grightmire Arena
8Mar 20 20246:00 PMFlamborough BlackStoney Creek Arena
7Mar 26 20246:30 PMU11 Black #3431Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
12Mar 30 20242:30 PMFlamborough BlackBeverly Arena
HL - U11 Black #3431
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
5Feb 21 20247:00 PMFlamborough BlackStoney Creek Arena
4Feb 28 20246:00 PMU11 Gold #3430Stoney Creek Arena
11Mar 02 20241:30 PMFlamborough BlackBeverly Arena
6Mar 20 20247:00 PMFlamborough WhiteStoney Creek Arena
7Mar 26 20246:30 PMU11 Gold #3430Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
1Mar 30 20241:30 PMFlamborough WhiteBeverly Arena