Schedule & Results, House League (Stoney Creek Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Tryout Registration
SCGHA Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
SCGHA Home
Registration
Registration Information
Refund Policy
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Request Permission to Tryout
TIN# Tryout Process
About Us
Coaches
Mission & Vision
Executives & Staff
Policies
Open Positions
Accomplishments
Health & Safety
Esso Cup 2023
Esso Cup 2023 Story
U18 AA Esso Cup team
Esso Cup homepage
Esso Cup roster
Follow us on IG
JR Sabres
Programs
NHL/NHLPA First Shift
U7 Initiation Program
House League
Rep
High Performance
SC Junior Sabres
Women's Rec
Future Leaders
Tournaments
University Showcase
U18 AA Showcase
U15 AA Showcase
Sweetheart Tournament
Events
Community Outreach
Annual Golf Tournament
2022 Golf Tournament
2021 Golf Tournament
Partners
Merchandise
Tydan Blades
Feedback
Your Thoughts
Teams
Tournaments
Teams
Tournaments
House League Menu
HL Home
Frequent Questions
HL News
Schedule & Results
HL Staff
HL Coaches
HL Calendar
U22 White #3462
U18 Green #3459
U18 White #3460
U18 Black #3461
U15 White #3450
U15 Black #3451
U13 White #3442
U13 Black #3440
U13 Green #3441
U11 Gold #3430
U11 Black #3431
U9 Gold #3424
U9 Green #3425
U7 IP #3495
First Shift/Second Shift
Team Websites
U22 White #3462
U18 Green #3459
U18 White #3460
U18 Black #3461
U15 White #3450
U15 Black #3451
U13 White #3442
U13 Black #3440
U13 Green #3441
U11 Gold #3430
U11 Black #3431
U9 Gold #3424
U9 Green #3425
U7 IP #3495
First Shift/Second Shift
×
Sweetheart Tournament
Tournament Websites
Sweetheart Tournament
×
House League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
398 Games
All Scheduled Games
398 Games
Unreported Games
102 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
371 games
All Opponents
371 games
Ancaster Avalanche
1 game
Ancaster Blue U18
1 game
Ancaster Blue
11 games
Ancaster Light Blue Blue
2 games
Ancaster Maroon
5 games
Ancaster Red
10 games
Ancaster Sky Blue
2 games
Barrie Sharks Silver
1 game
Brampton White
1 game
Brantford Black
9 games
Brantford Red
2 games
Brantford White White
1 game
Burlington Barracudas #1670
1 game
Burlington Barracudas U18 Blue
1 game
Burlington North Stars
1 game
Cambridge Roadrunners Teal #2237
1 game
Carleton Place Scott
1 game
Central York Black
1 game
Central York Minions
1 game
Central York Red Aces U18
1 game
Ennismore Eagles #6484
1 game
Ennismore Eagles
2 games
Flamborough Black
14 games
Flamborough Falcons
1 game
Flamborough White
8 games
Haldimand Black Black
2 games
Haldimand Orange Orange
2 games
Haldimand Rivercats
11 games
Hamilton Blue
8 games
Hamilton Hawks
1 game
Hamilton White
2 games
Kingston Ice Wolves Blue #2651
1 game
Kingston Ice Wolves
3 games
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
3 games
Lakeshore Lightning Light Blue
1 game
Lambton Attack #1
1 game
Lambton Attack #2
1 game
Leaside Wildcats Red
1 game
Leaside Wildcats Royal Blue
1 game
Mississauga White
1 game
Niagara Falls Red
3 games
Norfolk Hericanes
1 game
Norfolk HL
1 game
North Halton Royal Blue Twisters
1 game
North Simcoe Capitals U18
1 game
Orangeville Tigers Grey U15-2 #3113
1 game
Port Colborne Blue
8 games
South County Aburg U15 Blue #8115
1 game
South County Predators Blue
1 game
South County Predators
1 game
St Catharines Blue Blue
9 games
St Catharines Blue
1 game
St Catharines Grey Grey
8 games
St Catharines Grey
1 game
St Catharines Red Red
9 games
St Catharines Red
1 game
St Catharines White White
1 game
St Catherines White White
1 game
St. Catharines Red Red
2 games
St. Catherines Blue
3 games
St. Catherines Red
2 games
St. Thomas Panthers #6814
1 game
Tecumseh Tigercats
1 game
Tournament Finals
1 game
U11 Black #3431
14 games
U11 Gold #3430
13 games
U13 Black #3440
14 games
U13 Green #3441
11 games
U13 White #3442
11 games
U15 Black #3451
22 games
U15 White #3450
15 games
U18 Black #3461
18 games
U18 Green #3459
14 games
U18 White #3460
20 games
U22 White #3462
14 games
U9 Gold #3424
12 games
U9 Green #3425
11 games
Waterloo Ravens U18-4
1 game
Woodstock
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
398 games
All Venues
398 games
Ayr Farmers Mutual Insurance Company Arena
1 game
Beverly Arena
9 games
Bill Burgoyne Memorial Arena
2 games
Brant Sports Complex
1 game
CAA Centre
1 game
Campus Ice Centre
1 game
Canada Games Park / Walker Sports and Abilities Centre
5 games
Canlan Ice Sports - Oshawa
1 game
Carlisle Arena
2 games
Cassie Campbell or Paramount
1 game
Cayuga Memorial Arena
2 games
Dave Andreychuk Mountain Arena
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre
3 games
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre
1 game
East Elgin Community Complex
1 game
Erin Mills Twin Arena
1 game
Gale Centre
3 games
Gateway Arena #1 (Blue)
14 games
Gateway Arena #2 (Red)
13 games
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
18 games
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
38 games
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
1 game
Greenbriar or CAA
1 game
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
12 games
Harry Howell Arena
8 games
Inch Park Arena
4 games
Inch Park
1 game
J.L. Grightmire Arena
1 game
J.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
2 games
Joe Thornton Community Centre (St. Thomas) (Community Rink)
1 game
Joe Thornton Community Centre (St. Thomas) (Presstran Rink)
3 games
Joe Thornton Community Centre
3 games
Lion`s Park Arena
7 games
Memorial Arena (St. Thomas)
1 game
Milton Sports Centre
3 games
Mnjikaning Arena Complex- Rama MASK
2 games
Mohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
24 games
Mohawk 4 Ice (Green :30)
13 games
Mohawk 4 Ice (Red :45)
7 games
Mohawk 4 Ice (Yellow :15)
13 games
Morgan Firestone Arena
9 games
Pat Quinn Parkdale Arena
7 games
Port Dover Arena
1 game
Queen Elizabeth Arena
2 games
Rosedale Arena
21 games
Saltfleet Arena
6 games
Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
34 games
Spring Valley Arena
23 games
St. Thomas Elgin Memorial Centre
2 games
Stoney Creek Arena
38 games
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
2 games
Talbot Gardens
1 game
Vale Health & Wellness Centre
8 games
Valley Park Arena
5 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre
4 games
West Orillia Sports Complex, Rotary Place Arena- Blue
1 game
West Orillia Sports Complex, Rotary Place Arena- Green
1 game
West Orillia Sports Complex, Rotary Place Arena-Blue
1 game
West Orillia Sports Complex
6 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
×
Oct 2023
41 games
Nov 2023
1 tournament
63 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
76 games
Jan 2024
3 tournaments
83 games
Feb 2024
15 tournaments
78 games
Mar 2024
6 tournaments
55 games
Apr 2024
13 tournaments
2 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U15 White #3450
SOUTHPOINT 20TH ANNUAL KEITH LINDSAY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
LEAMINGTON, ONTARIO
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U22 White #3462
SOUTHPOINT 20TH ANNUAL KEITH LINDSAY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
LEAMINGTON, ONTARIO
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
12:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
@ Cambridge Roadrunners Teal #2237
127
Delpark Homes Centre
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
vs Oshawa Lady Generals Blue #3241
132
Delpark Homes Centre
0-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
vs Whitby Tornadoes #4861
136
Campus Ice Centre
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Black #3431
@ Flamborough Black
11
Beverly Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Black #3440
@ St. Catherines Red
2
Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Black #3461
@ Ancaster Blue
14
Spring Valley Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
@ Ennismore Eagles #6484
136
Canlan Ice Sports - Oshawa
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
vs South Bruce Blades #8742
147
Delpark Homes Centre
1-0
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:45 AM
Home Game
U9 Green #3425
vs Niagara Falls Red
15
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Black #3440
vs Ancaster Sky Blue
10
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18 White #3460
@ U18 Black #3461
7
Mohawk 4 Ice (Blue :00)
2-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Black #3451
vs St. Catherines Blue
2
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 Gold #3424
@ Flamborough Black
61
J.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Gold #3430
@ Flamborough White
2
J.L. Grightmire Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Green #3441
@ U13 White #3442
15
Stoney Creek Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Black #3451
vs Haldimand Rivercats
3
Stoney Creek Arena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Green #3459
@ Ancaster Maroon
18
Spring Valley Arena
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 White #3460
vs Ancaster Maroon
1
Rosedale Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Green #3459
vs Ancaster Blue
12
Rosedale Arena
0-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Green #3441
@ U13 Black #3440
11
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 White #3442
@ Ancaster Sky Blue
9
Morgan Firestone Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U22 White #3462
vs Port Colborne Blue
1
Rosedale Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 White #3450
vs Burlington Barracudas
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U22 White #3462
@ Port Colborne Blue
5
Vale Health & Wellness Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:30 PM
Away Game
U9 Gold #3424
@ Port Colborne Blue
16
Vale Health & Wellness Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 White #3442
vs Ancaster Sky Blue
14
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Green #3441
vs St Catherines Red Red
4
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Gold #3430
vs Flamborough Black
8
Saltfleet Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18 Green #3459
@ U18 Black #3461
9
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Black #3431
vs Flamborough White
6
Saltfleet Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 White #3450
vs St. Catherines Blue
4
Saltfleet Arena
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 Black #3451
Hamilton Girls Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 Black #3431
Hamilton Girls Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 Gold #3430
Hamilton Girls Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton, Ontario
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:45 AM
Away Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
@ Orangeville Tigers Grey U15-2 #3113
95
Mohawk 4 Ice (Red :45)
6-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
2:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
vs North Halton Twisters U15-4 #2543
97
Morgan Firestone Arena
0-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U22 White #3462
vs Flamborough Black
2
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:30 AM
Away Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
@ South County Aburg U15 Blue #8115
100
Mohawk 4 Ice (Green :30)
0-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:15 AM
Home Game
U9 Gold #3424
vs Port Colborne Blue
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:15 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Black #3440
@ U13 Green #3441
6
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
vs South County Aburg U15 Blue #8115
Dave Andreychuk Mountain Arena
0-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:45 AM
Home Game
U9 Gold #3424
vs Flamborough Gray Gray
Gateway Arena #3 (Yellow)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15 Black #3451
@ Kingston Ice Wolves Blue #2651
Inch Park
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 White #3460
@ St. Catherines Blue
4
Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 Black #3431
@ U11 Gold #3430
7
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Black #3440
@ U13 White #3442
13
Gateway Arena #4 (Black)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Home Game
U9 Green #3425
vs Haldimand Rivercats
13
Saltfleet Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 Black #3451
@ U15 White #3450
6
Saltfleet Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Green #3459
vs St. Catherines Blue
10
Saltfleet Arena
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U18 Black #3461
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
1:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18 Black #3461
@ Carleton Place Scott
PC - 705
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
5:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18 Black #3461
@ Brampton White
PC - 706
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Black #3431
@ Flamborough White
1
Beverly Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Gold #3430
@ Flamborough Black
12
Beverly Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 Black #3461
vs Huntsville Gold
PC - 708
Erin Mills Twin Arena
Game Details
Sat 30
9:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 Black #3461
vs Tournament Quarterfinals
QF - 2 or 3
Cassie Campbell or Paramount
Game Details
Sun 31
12:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 Black #3461
vs Consolation Game
CON - 3 or 4
Greenbriar or CAA
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
1:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U18 Black #3461
vs Tournament Semifinals
SF - 2
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
4:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U18 Black #3461
@ Tournament Finals
F
Susan Fennell Sportsplex